Post by Capt. Sir Mick Preston on Feb 27, 2010 12:56:31 GMT -6
The Ballot for the March 15 2010 – April 14 2010 General Election is available from the front page of www.KingdomOfTalossa.net or here.
Final Ballot
Eligible voters: 127
Ballots cast : 65
% of Ballots cast: 51.18
Updated 4/15/2010 : ** Two Strikes * One Strike
Total Votes Cast for Cosa:
Percentage of Votes Cast for Cosa, Official
63 Votes Cast, 200 Seats Available. Each Vote = 3.174 seats
SENÄTS (Benito):
SENÄTS (Maritiimi-Maxhestic):
SENÄTS (Vuode):
Registered Parties:
Viensità Ciumisâ Cézembre ( CRO )
El Parti Progreßïu (EPT)/PP /Progressive Party
Progressive Party of Talossa (PPT)
RUMP (RUMP)
* = www.kingdomoftalossa.net/index.cgi?lingo=&page=PP
Due to an error on the original ballot that was sent by the Chancery, the Party statements from the last GE was sent.
Since those reflected statements from the Progressive Party (PP)- that is now the Progressive Party of Talossa (PPT), I will count all votes made for the PP as votes for the PPT.
The error was mine, and it would not be proper for the Citizens to suffer for that mistake.
Mick Preston, Secretary of State
Final Ballot
Eligible voters: 127
Ballots cast : 65
% of Ballots cast: 51.18
VOTER | PROVINCE | Party for Cosa | Senate Candidate | |
Margreta del Abaþ | Atatürk | PPT | --- | |
Nicola Aseria* | Atatürk | --- | ||
Çaðatay Çakýr** | Atatürk | --- | ||
Sarac'h Çamberleir | Atatürk | PPT | --- | |
David Drew | Atatürk | RUMP | --- | |
Hakan Eren | Atatürk | PPT | --- | |
Danihel Forestal | Atatürk | PPT | --- | |
George Hargreves | Atatürk | RUMP | --- | |
Melissa Hensley | Atatürk | RUMP | --- | |
Brad Holmes | Atatürk | RUMP | --- | |
Michael Holmes | Atatürk | RUMP | --- | |
Carrie Howell** | Atatürk | --- | ||
Atatürk | --- | |||
Matáiwos Nanamavéu | Atatürk | RUMP | --- | |
Max Sklar* | Atatürk | --- | ||
Sherry Suart-McDonald | Atatürk | RUMP | --- | |
Çelis del Þeracour | Atatürk | RUMP | --- | |
Atatürk | --- | |||
Koray Yücel* | Atatürk | PP | --- | |
Eoin Ursüm | Atatürk | PPT | --- | |
Simone Andreoli | Benito | PPT | Molinari | |
T. M. Asmourescu* | Benito | |||
Benito | ||||
Niclau Börnat* | Benito | |||
Cresti Caveglhet** | Benito | |||
Éovart Caçeir* | Benito | |||
Tric'hard Carschaleir | Benito | PP | Molinari | |
Benito | ||||
Corrine De Winter | Benito | PP | Molinari | |
Salokun Gabriel* | Benito | |||
Xen Gryphon* | Benito | |||
Bleic'h Ianescu | Benito | RUMP | ||
Marco Mazzini* | Benito | |||
Flip Molinar | Benito | PPT | Molinari | |
Benito | ||||
Michele Soliani* | Benito | |||
Réxhifjörd Taglheir | Benito | RUMP | Molinar | |
Benito | ||||
Matáiwos Vürinalt | Benito | PPT | Molinari | |
X(horxh) G. d'Aratorxheu | Cézembre | PPT | --- | |
Sevastain Barclamïu* | Cézembre | --- | ||
A. Likazar Bisquinc | Cézembre | PPT | --- | |
Ian da Bitour | Cézembre | RUMP | --- | |
X Pol Briga | Cézembre | CRO | --- | |
Tycho van Die | Cézembre | PPT | --- | |
Cézembre | --- | |||
Iac Marabuerg | Cézembre | PPT | --- | |
Eugene Oh | Cézembre | RUMP | --- | |
Lodewijk Pet | Cézembre | PPT | --- | |
Nikü Spyropoulos | Cézembre | RUMP | --- | |
Catrina Þestra** | Cézembre | --- | ||
Joseph Walkland* | Cézembre | --- | ||
Tony Weckström* | Cézembre | --- | ||
King John | Florencia | Present | --- | |
Prince Patrick | Florencia | RUMP | --- | |
Princess Nellie* | Florencia | --- | ||
Katy Applehans* | Florencia | --- | ||
Cjara Brainerd | Florencia | RUMP | --- | |
Olaf Brainerd | Florencia | RUMP | --- | |
Quedeir Castiglha | Florencia | RUMP | --- | |
Nic Casálmac'h | Florencia | RUMP | --- | |
Sevastain Casálmac'h | Florencia | RUMP | --- | |
Geoff Holdorf* | Florencia | --- | ||
Florencia | --- | |||
Bruce Jones** | Florencia | --- | ||
Aspra Laira | Florencia | RUMP | --- | |
Róibeard Laira | Florencia | RUMP | --- | |
Florencia | --- | |||
Ma la Mha | Florencia | RUMP | --- | |
Samuhel Tecladeir | Florencia | RUMP | --- | |
Ieremiac'h Ventrutx | Florencia | RUMP | --- | |
Xhorxh Asmour | Maricopa | PPT | --- | |
Sebastian Bustany** | Maricopa | --- | ||
Iustì Canun | Maricopa | RUMP | --- | |
Albrec'ht Cheleir | Maricopa | PPT | --- | |
Maricopa | --- | |||
Cari Defiançal* | Maricopa | PPT | --- | |
Cody Ellsworth** | Maricopa | PPT | --- | |
Maricopa | --- | |||
Maricopa | --- | |||
Maricopa | --- | |||
Mic'haglha Schcela | Maricopa | RUMP | --- | |
Cresti Siervicül | Maricopa | RUMP | --- | |
Vincent Whitacre** | Maricopa | --- | ||
James Armstrong* | Maritiimi-Maxhestic | |||
Fritz von Buchholtz | Maritiimi-Maxhestic | PP | Tzaracomprada | |
Jason Buchholtz* | Maritiimi-Maxhestic | |||
Çesli da Chilseu | Maritiimi-Maxhestic | PPT | Tzaracomprada | |
Alexander Davis | Maritiimi-Maxhestic | RUMP | Davis | |
Tric'hard Díeulofaçeva* | Maritiimi-Maxhestic | |||
Lauren Eserman** | Maritiimi-Maxhestic | |||
Danihel Laurieir* | Maritiimi-Maxhestic | |||
Eric Lenz** | Maritiimi-Maxhestic | |||
Mathias Liszt** | Maritiimi-Maxhestic | |||
Istefan Lorentzescu | Maritiimi-Maxhestic | PPT | Tzaracomprada | |
Danihel Lupulet | Maritiimi-Maxhestic | RUMP | Davis | |
Dustin Parsons* | Maritiimi-Maxhestic | |||
Mick Preston | Maritiimi-Maxhestic | RUMP | Davis | |
G Rajala* | Maritiimi-Maxhestic | |||
Davíu Siervicül* | Maritiimi-Maxhestic | |||
Al Simmerman* | Maritiimi-Maxhestic | |||
Dúlisch del Toreu | Maritiimi-Maxhestic | PPT | Tzaracomprada | |
Breneir Tzaracomprada | Maritiimi-Maxhestic | PPT | Tzaracomprada | |
Miguel Atienza | Vuode | RUMP | Toctviac'hteir | |
Trotxâ Betiñéir* | Vuode | RUMP | Toctviac'hteir | |
Satüreu Cunstantì | Vuode | PPT | Gavárþic'h | |
Dréu Gavárþic'h | Vuode | PPT | Gavárþic'h | |
Adam Grigoriu* | Vuode | Present | ||
Éovart Grischun | Vuode | PPT | Gavárþic'h | |
Hairil Rajis* | Vuode | |||
Vuode | ||||
Aladna la Mha-Coca | Vuode | RUMP | Toctviac'hteir | |
Brian O'Callaghan* | Vuode | |||
Peter Van Peursem* | Vuode | |||
Viteu Toctviac'hteir | Vuode | RUMP | Toctviac'hteir | |
Updated 4/15/2010 : ** Two Strikes * One Strike
Total Votes Cast for Cosa:
CRO | 1 |
PPT | 28 |
RUMP | 34 |
Present | 2 |
Percentage of Votes Cast for Cosa, Official
CRO | 1.538 |
PPT | 43.076 |
RUMP | 52.307 |
Present | 3.076 |
63 Votes Cast, 200 Seats Available. Each Vote = 3.174 seats
Party | Actual | Allotted l |
CRO | 1 | 3 |
PPT | 28 | 89 |
RUMP | 34 | 108 |
PRESENT | 2 | 0 |
SENÄTS (Benito):
T.M. Asmourescu | |
Flip Molinar | 6 |
SENÄTS (Maritiimi-Maxhestic):
Alexander Davis | 3 |
Breneir Tzaracomprada | 5 |
SENÄTS (Vuode):
Dréu Gavárþic'h | 3 |
Viteu Toctviac'hteir | 4 |
Registered Parties:
Viensità Ciumisâ Cézembre ( CRO )
El Parti Progreßïu (EPT)/PP /Progressive Party
Progressive Party of Talossa (PPT)
RUMP (RUMP)
* = www.kingdomoftalossa.net/index.cgi?lingo=&page=PP
Due to an error on the original ballot that was sent by the Chancery, the Party statements from the last GE was sent.
Since those reflected statements from the Progressive Party (PP)- that is now the Progressive Party of Talossa (PPT), I will count all votes made for the PP as votes for the PPT.
The error was mine, and it would not be proper for the Citizens to suffer for that mistake.
Mick Preston, Secretary of State